Program Application




This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.


Conversion action Online purchase with processed valid payment
Cookie days 30 day(s)
Commission type Flat Rate
Base commission $20.00

Thank you for your interest in Ecoriginals!

As you may know, we are a proudly Australian business bringing ground-breaking eco baby care to conscious parents. 

Following years of research and development, Ecoriginals plant-based diapers are more than 90% biodegradable and boast 40% greater absorbency. Our bamboo wipes are 100% home compostable, manufactured in New Zealand using 100% renewable energy.

Plus for every order, we invest in making our world a better place to thrive by planting trees, recovering plastic and removing carbon with our environmental partners.

We'd love you to help us spread the word.
"Change a diaper, change the world."

As an authorized affiliate (Affiliate) of Ecoriginals Trading Ptd Ltd
(Ecoriginals), you agree to abide by the terms and conditions contained in this
Agreement (Agreement). Please read the entire Agreement carefully before
registering and promoting Ecoriginals as an Affiliate.



Your participation in the Program is solely to legally advertise
our product to receive a commission on subscriptions and products purchased by
individuals referred to Ecoriginals by your own website or personal
referrals.



By signing up for the Ecoriginals Affiliate Program (Program), you
indicate your acceptance of this Agreement and its terms and conditions.



You must be 18 years or older to be part of this Program.



You must provide your legal full name, a valid email address, and any
other information requested in order to complete the signup process.



Your login may only be used by one person – a single login shared
by multiple people is not permitted.



You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account
and password. Ecoriginals cannot and will not be liable
for any loss or damage from your failure to comply with this security
obligation.



You are responsible for all Content posted and activity that occurs
under your account.



One person or legal entity may not maintain more than one account.



You may not use the Affiliate Program for any illegal or
unauthorized purpose. You must not, in the use of the Service, violate any
laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).



 



1. Approval or Rejection of the
Application



We reserve the right to approve or reject ANY Affiliate Program
Application in our sole and absolute discretion. You will have no legal
recourse against us for the rejection of your Affiliate Program
Application.



 



2. Commissions



For a Product sale to be eligible to earn a referral fee, the
customer must click-through a Special Link from your site, email, or other
communications to Ecoriginals and complete an order for a
product during that session.



We will only pay commissions on orders that are automatically tracked
and reported by our systems. We will not pay commissions if someone says they
purchased or someone says they entered a referral code if it was not tracked by
our system.



We can only pay commissions on business generated through properly
formatted special links that were automatically tracked by our systems.



Commissions will be paid once a month. For an Affiliate to receive
a commission, the referred account must remain active for a minimum of 30
days.



You cannot refer yourself, and you will not receive a commission on
your own accounts. There is also a limit of one commission per referral.
If someone clicks the link on your site and opens multiple accounts, then
you will receive a commission on the first order only.



We reserve the right to disqualify commissions earned through
fraudulent, illegal, or overly aggressive, questionable sales or marketing
methods.



Payments will only be sent for transactions that have been
successfully completed. Transactions that result in chargebacks or refunds
will not be paid out.









3. Termination



Your affiliate application and status in the Program may be
suspended or terminated for any of the following reasons:



- Inappropriate advertisements (false claims, misleading
hyperlinks, etc.).



- Spamming (mass email, mass newsgroup posting, etc.).



-
Advertising on sites containing or promoting illegal activities.



- Failure to disclose the affiliate relationship
for any promotion that qualifies as an endorsement under Australian Consumer
Law.





- Violation of intellectual property rights. Ecoriginals reserves
the right to require license agreements from those who
employ trademarks of Ecoriginals in order to protect our intellectual
property rights.



-
Offering rebates, coupons, or other form of promised kick-backs from your
affiliate commission as an incentive. Adding bonuses or bundling other products
with Ecoriginals, however, is acceptable.





- Self-referrals, fraudulent transactions, suspected Affiliate
fraud.



In addition to the foregoing, Ecoriginals reserves the right to
terminate any Affiliate account at any time, for any violations of this
Agreement or no reason.









4. Affiliate Links



You may use graphic and text links both on your website and within
in your email messages or social media posts.



You may use the graphics and text provided by us, or you may create
your own as long as they are deemed appropriate according to the
conditions and not in violation as outlined in Condition 3.



 



5. Liability



Ecoriginals will not be liable for indirect or accidental damages
(loss of revenue, commissions) due to affiliate tracking failures, loss of
database files, or any results of intents of harm to the Program and/or to
our website(s).



We do not make any expressed or implied warranties with respect to
the Program and/or the subscriptions or products sold by Ecoriginals. We
make no claim that our website(s) will be error-free and we will not be
liable for any interruptions or errors.









6. Term of the Agreement



The term of this Agreement begins upon your acceptance in the
Program and will end when your Affiliate account is terminated.



The terms and conditions of this agreement may be modified by us at
any time. If any modification to the terms and conditions of this
Agreement are unacceptable to you, your only choice is to terminate your
Affiliate account. Your continuing participation in the Program will
constitute your acceptance of any change.











 


Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd

1. We respect your privacy

1.1 Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2 “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd, www.ecoriginals.com.au, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at [email protected].

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to Suite 47 /90 Mona Vale Road, Mona Vale, New South Wales, 2103. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website

When you come to our website (www.ecoriginals.com.au) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3. Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Ecoriginals Trading Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.